On February 21, New Uzbekistan University officially launched the New Uzbekistan Business Case Competition 2026.
This year, the competition has brought together 230 teams from 55 universities, representing nearly 1,000 students. Participants are joining from Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Azerbaijan, China, Germany, and the United States.Within the framework of the competition, teams will undergo four weeks of intensive training on professional analysis of Harvard Business School cases.
The sessions are delivered by academic faculty and industry professionals.In the semifinal and final rounds, participants will work on an original case focused on the expansion strategy of ADM Global, a local automobile manufacturer.
New Uzbekistan Business Case Competition 2026 serves as a major academic platform aimed at developing students’ analytical thinking, strategic decision-making, and problem-solving skills aligned with real-world business challenges.